16th edition Musique & Vin au Clos Vougeot Festival
from June 22 to June 30, 2024

Calendar and programming 2024

7.00pm: Carte Blanche Young Talents
with the Orchestre Dijon Bourgogne conducted by Joseph Bastian

Nina van Essen, Mezzo-soprano

Galaxy Su, Clarinet (& piano)

PROGRAM:

Mozart

Clarinet Concerto in A major K 622

Bizet

Symphony in C (2 movements) Adagio and Finale.

Meyerbeer

“Nobles seigneurs”
Les huguenots

Opera Arias: 

Gluck
“Che faro senza Euridice”
Orfeo ed Euridice

Mozart
“Voi, che sapete”
Les Noces de Figaro

Rossini
“Una voce poco fa”
Le Barbier de Séville

Mozart
“Parto, parto”
La Clémence de Titus

5pm: Wine tasting

Domaine Michel Gaunoux / Domaine Faiveley / Domaine de la Commaraine / Domaine Arlaud / Domaine Bertagna / Domaine Simon Bize / Domaine Cellier aux Moines / Domaine Chanson / Domaine Bruno Clair / Domaine Dujac / Domaine Anne Gros / Domaine des Lambrays / Domaine Jessiaume / Domaine Michel Lafarge / Domaine Leflaive / Domaine Thibault Liger-Belair / Domaine Christian Moreau Père & Fils / Domaine Jacques Prieur / Domaine Henri Rebourseau / Maison Edouard Delaunay / Maison Louis Latour

6.30pm: Recital 

Joseph Calleja, Tenor

Laetitia Grimaldi, soprano

Nina van Essen, mezzo-soprano – 2024 Young Talent

Morgane Fauchois-Prado, piano

 

PROGRAM


Puccini – La Bohème

O Soave Fanciulla

Piaf
La vie en rose


Spenderyan

Ay Vard

 

Donaudy
Vaghissimma Sembianza


Tosti
Idéale


Tchaïkovski
Niet Tolka Tot Kto Znal


Gounod – Romeo et Juliette

Ange Adorable

4.00pm: Garden Party – Maison Edouard Delaunay – Château de Charmont in l’Étang-Vergy

6.30pm: Concert
Lisa Batiashvili, violin
François Leleux, oboe
Quatuor Modigliani, string quartet

8pm: Picnic


PROGRAM

Bernhard Henrik Crusell
Divertimento for Oboe
and Strings in C major, Op. 9

Mozart
The Magic Flute
Duos for Violin and Oboe
KV487

Mozart
Quartet for Oboe in F
major, K370/368b

Beethoven
Quartet op. 59 No.1 Razumovsky

17h : Wine tasting

Boisset Famille des Grands Vins / Château de la Tour / Château de Meursault / Château Philippe le Hardi / Clos de Tart / Domaine Amiot-Servelle / Domaine d’Ardhuy /Domaine Bonneau du Martray/ Domaine René Bouvier/Domaine Castagnier / Domaine Dureuil-Jenthial / Domaine Henri Gouges / Domaine des Lambrays / Domaine Olivier Leflaive / Domaine Méo-Camuzet /  Domaine de Montille / Domaine Denis Mortet / Domaine Mugneret-Gibourg / Domaine Perrot-Minot / Domaine des Perdrix / Domaine Georges Roumier / Domaine Armand Rousseau / Domaine Taupenot-Merme / Domaine Tollot-Beaut / Domaine Trapet / Domaine de Villaine / Maison Albert Bichot

18h30 : concert

Lisa Batiashvili, violin

Gautier Capuçon, cello

Quatuor Modigliani, string quartet

François Leleux, oboe

Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

PROGRAM

Sergei Rachmaninoff
Trio élégiaque No.1

Francis Poulenc
Sonata for Oboe and Piano

Ernest Chausson
Concert for Violin, Piano, and String Quartet

17h : Wine tasting

Domaine Barolet-Pernot / Domaine Christophe Buisson / Domaine Henri & Gilles Buisson / Domaine Alain Gras / Domaine Jessiaume / Domaine Lafouge / Domaine Martenot-Mallard / Domaine Agnès Paquet / Domaine Prunier-Damy / Domaine Taupenot-Merme

18h30 : Concert

Gautier Capuçon, cello

Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

Galaxy Su, clarinet & piano (Young Talent 2024)

PROGRAM

Debussy
Sonata for Cello and Piano

Brahms
Sonata for Cello
and Piano in E minor Op. 38 No.1

Short pieces of
Rachmaninoff, Fauré,
Saint-Saëns, Massenet…

5pm: Wine tasting at Château de Meursault

Château de Meursault / Domaine Françoise André / Domaine Brigitte Berthelemot / Domaine Vincent Bouzereau / Domaine Olivier Leflaive / Domaine Matrot / Domaine de Montille / Domaine Morey-Blanc / Domaine Rapet Père & Fils / Maison Albert Bichot

6.30pm: Concert
Rainer Honeck, violin and soloists from the Orchestre des Climats de Bourgogne


PROGRAM

Haydn

Violin Concerto in C major

Bruckner Quintet for 2 violins, 2 violas, and 1 cello
Rainer Honeck,
Svetlin Roussev, violins
Vladimir Percevic,
Wolfgang Talirz, violas
Gregor Horsch, cello

Dvorak
Serenade in E major

6.00pm: Gala concert

Andràs Schiff, piano
Daniele Gatti, conductor
Luciano Acocella, assistant conductor
Orchestre des Climats de Bourgogne

PROGRAM

Ludwig van Beethoven                                                                                                                                                                      Piano Concerto No. 1

Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No.5